DIVISION TWO RESULTS AND LEAGUE TABLE

DIVI 2

Pos. Team Name PL W D L F A Pts PD GAL
1 BEARWOOD "A" 9 9 0 0 61 29 22 4 9
2 GREENBAIZE RENEGADES 9 7 0 2 63 27 17 3 6
3 PARKSTONE CON 9 5 2 2 52 38 14 2 4
4 SPECTRUM ZX 9 4 1 4 47 43 11 2 4
5 ALDERNEY WEST "A" 9 3 1 5 42 48 9 2 4
6 WINTON WORKIES 9 2 3 4 36 54 8 1 4
7 P.T.L.C 9 2 0 7 31 59 5 1 2
8 TALBOT RISE 9 0 1 8 28 62 3 2 3


Date : TUESDAY 6TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 6 v 4   PARKSTONE CON
P.T.L.C   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
TALBOT RISE   1 3 v 7   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
WINTON WORKIES   1 2 v 8   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
SPECTRUM ZX   1 9 v 1   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 7 v 3   P.T.L.C
BEARWOOD "A"   1 6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
PARKSTONE CON   1 5 v 5   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 27TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   3 v 7 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
P.T.L.C   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX
TALBOT RISE   5 v 5 1   WINTON WORKIES
BEARWOOD "A"   1 7 v 3   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   1 7 v 3   P.T.L.C
SPECTRUM ZX   4 v 6 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
PARKSTONE CON   6 v 4 1   TALBOT RISE

Date : TUESDAY 8TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BEARWOOD "A"   1 6 v 4   SPECTRUM ZX
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 4 v 6   WINTON WORKIES
P.T.L.C   1 6 v 4   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 4 v 6   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 15TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   1 4 v 6   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
WINTON WORKIES   3 v 7 1   BEARWOOD "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   1 2 v 8   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
PARKSTONE CON   8 v 2 1   P.T.L.C

Date : TUESDAY 29TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 9 v 1   WINTON WORKIES
BEARWOOD "A"   1 7 v 3   TALBOT RISE
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 4 v 6   P.T.L.C
SPECTRUM ZX   3 v 7 1   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 5TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
PARKSTONE CON   1 5 v 5   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
BEARWOOD "A"   1 10 v 0   P.T.L.C
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 10 v 0   TALBOT RISE
SPECTRUM ZX   5 v 5 1   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 12TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX
P.T.L.C   3 v 7 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
WINTON WORKIES   2 v 8 1   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 26TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   v   P.T.L.C
WINTON WORKIES   v   TALBOT RISE
PARKSTONE CON   v   BEARWOOD "A"

Date : TUESDAY 5TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
P.T.L.C   v   WINTON WORKIES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   v   SPECTRUM ZX
BEARWOOD "A"   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   v   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 19TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
SPECTRUM ZX   v   BEARWOOD "A"
WINTON WORKIES   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
TALBOT RISE   v   P.T.L.C
PARKSTONE CON   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES

Date : TUESDAY 26TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   v   TALBOT RISE
BEARWOOD "A"   v   WINTON WORKIES
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   v   SPECTRUM ZX
P.T.L.C   v   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 9TH APRIL 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   v   BEARWOOD "A"
P.T.L.C   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
PARKSTONE CON   v   SPECTRUM ZX