DIVISION TWO RESULTS AND LEAGUE TABLE

DIVI 2

Pos. Team Name PL W D L F A Pts P+/- GAL
1 BEARWOOD "A" 14 12 1 1 92 48 30 5 14
2 PARKSTONE CON 14 8 3 3 82 58 22 3 6
3 GREENBAIZE RENEGADES 14 9 0 5 91 49 21 3 8
4 SPECTRUM ZX 14 7 2 5 76 64 18 2 6
5 ALDERNEY WEST "A" 14 5 3 6 67 73 16 3 7
6 WINTON WORKIES 14 5 4 5 60 80 16 2 7
7 P.T.L.C 14 3 0 11 50 90 8 2 4
8 TALBOT RISE 14 0 1 13 42 98 3 2 4


Date : TUESDAY 6TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 6 v 4   PARKSTONE CON
P.T.L.C   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
TALBOT RISE   1 3 v 7   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
WINTON WORKIES   1 2 v 8   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
SPECTRUM ZX   1 9 v 1   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 7 v 3   P.T.L.C
BEARWOOD "A"   1 6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
PARKSTONE CON   1 5 v 5   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 27TH NOVEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   3 v 7 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
P.T.L.C   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX
TALBOT RISE   5 v 5 1   WINTON WORKIES
BEARWOOD "A"   1 7 v 3   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2018
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   1 7 v 3   P.T.L.C
SPECTRUM ZX   4 v 6 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
PARKSTONE CON   6 v 4 1   TALBOT RISE

Date : TUESDAY 8TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BEARWOOD "A"   1 6 v 4   SPECTRUM ZX
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 4 v 6   WINTON WORKIES
P.T.L.C   1 6 v 4   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 4 v 6   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 15TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   1 4 v 6   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
WINTON WORKIES   3 v 7 1   BEARWOOD "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   1 2 v 8   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
PARKSTONE CON   8 v 2 1   P.T.L.C

Date : TUESDAY 29TH JANUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 9 v 1   WINTON WORKIES
BEARWOOD "A"   1 7 v 3   TALBOT RISE
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 4 v 6   P.T.L.C
SPECTRUM ZX   3 v 7 1   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 5TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
PARKSTONE CON   1 5 v 5   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
BEARWOOD "A"   1 10 v 0   P.T.L.C
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 10 v 0   TALBOT RISE
SPECTRUM ZX   5 v 5 1   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 12TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX
P.T.L.C   3 v 7 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
WINTON WORKIES   2 v 8 1   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 26TH FEBUARY 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 8 v 2   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   1 10 v 0   P.T.L.C
WINTON WORKIES   6 v 4 1   TALBOT RISE
PARKSTONE CON   5 v 5 1   BEARWOOD "A"

Date : TUESDAY 5TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
P.T.L.C   3 v 7 1   WINTON WORKIES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 5 v 5   SPECTRUM ZX
BEARWOOD "A"   1 7 v 3   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   2 v 8 1   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 19TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
SPECTRUM ZX   7 v 3 1   BEARWOOD "A"
WINTON WORKIES   1 5 v 5   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
TALBOT RISE   0 v 10 1   P.T.L.C
PARKSTONE CON   1 6 v 4   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES

Date : TUESDAY 26TH MARCH 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 6 v 4   TALBOT RISE
BEARWOOD "A"   1 10 v 0   WINTON WORKIES
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 9 v 1   SPECTRUM ZX
P.T.L.C   1 3 v 7   PARKSTONE CON

Date : TUESDAY 9TH APRIL 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   1 6 v 4   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   4 v 6 1   BEARWOOD "A"
P.T.L.C   3 v 7 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
PARKSTONE CON   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX