DIVISION TWO RESULTS AND LEAGUE TABLE

DIVISION 2

Pos. Team Name PL W D L F A Pts P+/- GAL
1 ALDERNEY WEST "A" 12 7 3 2 75 45 21 4 9
2 BREWHOUSE "B" 12 8 1 3 74 46 20 3 7
3 GREENBAIZE RENEGADES 12 8 1 3 71 49 20 3 6
4 BROADWAY 1 12 7 3 2 69 51 19 2 8
5 SPECTRUM ZX 12 7 0 5 62 58 17 3 7
6 ALDERNEY MANOR 12 5 2 5 60 60 15 3 6
7 WINTON WORKIES 12 4 3 5 62 58 13 2 5
8 TALBOT RISE 12 2 2 8 44 76 9 3 6
9 P.T.L.C 12 2 1 9 47 73 7 2 3
10 BROADWAY 2 12 1 2 9 36 84 5 1 3


Date : TUESDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 9 v 1   SPECTRUM ZX
BROADWAY 1   1 6 v 4   ALDERNEY MANOR
P.T.L.C   2 v 8 1   BREWHOUSE "B"
TALBOT RISE   1 2 v 8   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
WINTON WORKIES   1 5 v 5   BROADWAY 2

Date : TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BROADWAY 2   3 v 7 1   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 8 v 2   P.T.L.C
BREWHOUSE "B"   1 3 v 7   BROADWAY 1
ALDERNEY MANOR   1 4 v 6   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   1 7 v 3   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 2 v 8   BREWHOUSE "B"
BROADWAY 1   4 v 6 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
P.T.L.C   5 v 5 1   BROADWAY 2
TALBOT RISE   1 5 v 5   WINTON WORKIES
ALDERNEY MANOR   1 8 v 2   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 10TH DECEMBER 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   7 v 3 1   P.T.L.C
BROADWAY 2   2 v 8 1   BROADWAY 1
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   5 v 5 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
BREWHOUSE "B"   7 v 3 1   ALDERNEY MANOR
SPECTRUM ZX   1 7 v 3   TALBOT RISE

Date : TUESDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2019
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY MANOR   1 6 v 4   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 10 v 0   BROADWAY 2
BROADWAY 1   1 7 v 3   WINTON WORKIES
P.T.L.C   1 6 v 4   TALBOT RISE
BREWHOUSE "B"   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 14TH JANUARY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   1 5 v 5   BROADWAY 1
WINTON WORKIES   4 v 6 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
BROADWAY 2   1 4 v 6   ALDERNEY MANOR
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   4 v 6 1   BREWHOUSE "B"
SPECTRUM ZX   1 3 v 7   P.T.L.C

Date : TUESDAY 21ST JANUARY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BREWHOUSE "B"   1 10 v 0   BROADWAY 2
ALDERNEY MANOR   5 v 5 1   WINTON WORKIES
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 8 v 2   TALBOT RISE
BROADWAY 1   1 6 v 4   P.T.L.C
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 6 v 4   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 4TH FEBUARY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
P.T.L.C   3 v 7 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
TALBOT RISE   1 3 v 7   ALDERNEY MANOR
WINTON WORKIES   1 4 v 6   BREWHOUSE "B"
BROADWAY 2   3 v 7 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
SPECTRUM ZX   4 v 6 1   BROADWAY 1

Date : TUESDAY 11TH FEBUARY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 4 v 6   WINTON WORKIES
BREWHOUSE "B"   1 9 v 1   TALBOT RISE
ALDERNEY MANOR   1 6 v 4   P.T.L.C
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   5 v 5 1   BROADWAY 1
BROADWAY 2   2 v 8 1   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 18TH FEBUARY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
SPECTRUM ZX   1 6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
ALDERNEY MANOR   4 v 6 1   BROADWAY 1
BREWHOUSE "B"   1 6 v 4   P.T.L.C
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   1 6 v 4   TALBOT RISE
BROADWAY 2   2 v 8 1   WINTON WORKIES

Date : TUESDAY 3RD MARCH 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   1 6 v 4   BROADWAY 2
P.T.L.C   1 3 v 7   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
BROADWAY 1   5 v 5 1   BREWHOUSE "B"
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   1 5 v 5   ALDERNEY MANOR
WINTON WORKIES   4 v 6 1   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 10TH MARCH 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BREWHOUSE "B"   2 v 8 1   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   6 v 4 1   BROADWAY 1
BROADWAY 2   1 6 v 4   P.T.L.C
WINTON WORKIES   1 8 v 2   TALBOT RISE
SPECTRUM ZX   8 v 2 1   ALDERNEY MANOR

Date : TUESDAY 24TH MARCH 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
P.T.L.C   v   WINTON WORKIES
BROADWAY 1   v   BROADWAY 2
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
ALDERNEY MANOR   v   BREWHOUSE "B"
TALBOT RISE   v   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 31ST MARCH 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   v   ALDERNEY MANOR
BROADWAY 2   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
WINTON WORKIES   v   BROADWAY 1
TALBOT RISE   v   P.T.L.C
SPECTRUM ZX   v   BREWHOUSE "B"

Date : TUESDAY 7TH APRIL 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BROADWAY 1   v   TALBOT RISE
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   v   WINTON WORKIES
ALDERNEY MANOR   v   BROADWAY 2
BREWHOUSE "B"   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
P.T.L.C   v   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 21ST APRIL 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
BROADWAY 2   v   BREWHOUSE "B"
WINTON WORKIES   v   ALDERNEY MANOR
TALBOT RISE   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
P.T.L.C   v   BROADWAY 1
SPECTRUM ZX   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES

Date : TUESDAY 5TH MAY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST "A"   v   P.T.L.C
ALDERNEY MANOR   v   TALBOT RISE
BREWHOUSE "B"   v   WINTON WORKIES
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   v   BROADWAY 2
BROADWAY 1   v   SPECTRUM ZX

Date : TUESDAY 19TH MAY 2020
Home Team   GAL Score GAL   Away Team
WINTON WORKIES   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   v   BREWHOUSE "B"
P.T.L.C   v   ALDERNEY MANOR
BROADWAY 1   v   ALDERNEY WEST "A"
SPECTRUM ZX   v   BROADWAY 2