DIVISION ONE RESULTS TABLE

WINNERS = RED

RUNNERS UP = BLUE 

DIVISION 1

Pos. Team Name PL W D L F A Pts P+/-
1 POOLE EX 12 9 3 0 87 33 22 1
2 ALDERNEY WESY B 12 6 2 4 63 57 15 1
3 BREWHOUSE 12 6 1 5 62 58 14 1
4 KASBAH ACES 12 4 3 5 58 62 12 1
5 BAIZE OF GLORY 12 5 1 6 55 65 12 1
6 ALDERNEY WEST A 12 5 1 6 55 65 12 1
7 BEARWOOD B 12 4 2 6 54 66 11 1
8 SPECTRUM SIXERS 12 2 1 9 46 74 6 1


Date : TUESDAY 26TH JUN 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
POOLE EX   10 v 0   SPECTRUM SIXERS
BEARWOOD B   5 v 5   KASBAH ACES
ALDERNEY WEST A   4 v 6   ALDERNEY WESY B
BAIZE OF GLORY   6 v 4   BREWHOUSE

Date : TUESDAY 3RD JUL 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BREWHOUSE   6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST A
ALDERNEY WESY B   7 v 3   BEARWOOD B
KASBAH ACES   3 v 7   POOLE EX
SPECTRUM SIXERS   7 v 3   BAIZE OF GLORY

Date : TUESDAY 10TH JUL 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
POOLE EX   5 v 5   ALDERNEY WESY B
BEARWOOD B   3 v 7   BREWHOUSE
ALDERNEY WEST A   6 v 4   BAIZE OF GLORY
KASBAH ACES   6 v 4   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 17TH JUL 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BAIZE OF GLORY   6 v 4   BEARWOOD B
BREWHOUSE   4 v 6   POOLE EX
ALDERNEY WESY B   7 v 3   KASBAH ACES
SPECTRUM SIXERS   4 v 6   ALDERNEY WEST A

Date : TUESDAY 24TH JUL 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
KASBAH ACES   5 v 5   BREWHOUSE
POOLE EX   7 v 3   BAIZE OF GLORY
BEARWOOD B   6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST A
ALDERNEY WESY B   7 v 3   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 31ST JUL 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST A   0 v 10   POOLE EX
BAIZE OF GLORY   2 v 8   KASBAH ACES
BREWHOUSE   7 v 3   ALDERNEY WESY B
SPECTRUM SIXERS   4 v 6   BEARWOOD B

Date : TUESDAY 7TH AUG 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
ALDERNEY WESY B   4 v 6   BAIZE OF GLORY
KASBAH ACES   6 v 4   ALDERNEY WEST A
POOLE EX   10 v 0   BEARWOOD B
BREWHOUSE   4 v 6   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 14TH AUG 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
SPECTRUM SIXERS   3 v 7   POOLE EX
KASBAH ACES   6 v 4   BEARWOOD B
ALDERNEY WESY B   4 v 6   ALDERNEY WEST A
BREWHOUSE   7 v 3   BAIZE OF GLORY

Date : TUESDAY 21ST AUG 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
ALDERNEY WEST A   6 v 4   BREWHOUSE
BEARWOOD B   8 v 2   ALDERNEY WESY B
POOLE EX   7 v 3   KASBAH ACES
BAIZE OF GLORY   6 v 4   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 28TH AUG 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
ALDERNEY WESY B   5 v 5   POOLE EX
BREWHOUSE   6 v 4   BEARWOOD B
BAIZE OF GLORY   7 v 3   ALDERNEY WEST A
SPECTRUM SIXERS   5 v 5   KASBAH ACES

Date : TUESDAY 4TH SEP 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BEARWOOD B   6 v 4   BAIZE OF GLORY
POOLE EX   8 v 2   BREWHOUSE
KASBAH ACES   4 v 6   ALDERNEY WESY B
ALDERNEY WEST A   7 v 3   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 11TH SEP 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BREWHOUSE   6 v 4   KASBAH ACES
BAIZE OF GLORY   5 v 5   POOLE EX
ALDERNEY WEST A   5 v 5   BEARWOOD B
SPECTRUM SIXERS   3 v 7   ALDERNEY WESY B

Date : TUESDAY 18TH SEP 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
POOLE EX   v   ALDERNEY WEST A
KASBAH ACES   v   BAIZE OF GLORY
ALDERNEY WESY B   v   BREWHOUSE
BEARWOOD B   v   SPECTRUM SIXERS

Date : TUESDAY 25TH SEP 2018
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BAIZE OF GLORY   v   ALDERNEY WESY B
ALDERNEY WEST A   v   KASBAH ACES
BEARWOOD B   v   POOLE EX
SPECTRUM SIXERS   v   BREWHOUSE