DIVISION ONE RESULTS TABLE

WINNERS = RED

RUNNERS UP = BLUE 

DIVISION A

Pos. Team Name PL W D L F A Pts P+/-
1 BRANKSOME LIB 12 11 0 1 87 33 23 1
2 BEARWOOD A 12 9 0 3 72 48 19 1
3 BEARWOOD B 12 8 1 3 76 44 18 1
4 KASBAH ACES 12 5 0 7 55 65 11 1
5 BREWHOUSE ELITE 12 4 2 6 54 66 11 1
6 GREENBAIZE RENEGADES 12 2 3 7 46 74 8 1
7 TALBOT RISE 12 0 0 12 30 90 1 1


Date : TUESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BREWHOUSE ELITE   v   BYE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   3 v 7   KASBAH ACES
BEARWOOD A   6 v 4   BEARWOOD B
TALBOT RISE   0 v 10   BRANKSOME LIB

Date : TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BRANKSOME LIB   9 v 1   BEARWOOD A
BEARWOOD B   9 v 1   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
KASBAH ACES   4 v 6   BREWHOUSE ELITE
BYE   v   TALBOT RISE

Date : TUESDAY 2ND JULY 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BREWHOUSE ELITE   4 v 6   BEARWOOD B
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   2 v 8   BRANKSOME LIB
BEARWOOD A   7 v 3   TALBOT RISE
KASBAH ACES   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 9TH JULY 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   4 v 6   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
BRANKSOME LIB   6 v 4   BREWHOUSE ELITE
BEARWOOD B   6 v 4   KASBAH ACES
BYE   v   BEARWOOD A

Date : TUESDAY 16TH JULY 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
KASBAH ACES   3 v 7   BRANKSOME LIB
BREWHOUSE ELITE   7 v 3   TALBOT RISE
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   2 v 8   BEARWOOD A
BEARWOOD B   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 23RD JULY 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BEARWOOD A   10 v 0   BREWHOUSE ELITE
TALBOT RISE   3 v 7   KASBAH ACES
BRANKSOME LIB   6 v 4   BEARWOOD B
BYE   v   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES

Date : TUESDAY 30TH JULY 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BEARWOOD B   10 v 0   TALBOT RISE
KASBAH ACES   4 v 6   BEARWOOD A
BREWHOUSE ELITE   5 v 5   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
BRANKSOME LIB   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 6TH AUG 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BYE   v   BREWHOUSE ELITE
KASBAH ACES   7 v 3   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
BEARWOOD B   6 v 4   BEARWOOD A
BRANKSOME LIB   7 v 3   TALBOT RISE

Date : TUESDAY 13TH AUG 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BEARWOOD A   6 v 4   BRANKSOME LIB
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   5 v 5   BEARWOOD B
BREWHOUSE ELITE   8 v 2   KASBAH ACES
TALBOT RISE   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 20TH AUG 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BEARWOOD B   8 v 2   BREWHOUSE ELITE
BRANKSOME LIB   8 v 2   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
TALBOT RISE   3 v 7   BEARWOOD A
BYE   v   KASBAH ACES

Date : TUESDAY 27TH AUG 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   8 v 2   TALBOT RISE
BREWHOUSE ELITE   3 v 7   BRANKSOME LIB
KASBAH ACES   3 v 7   BEARWOOD B
BEARWOOD A   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 3RD SEP 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BRANKSOME LIB   9 v 1   KASBAH ACES
TALBOT RISE   3 v 7   BREWHOUSE ELITE
BEARWOOD A   6 v 4   GREENBAIZE RENEGADES
BYE   v   BEARWOOD B

Date : TUESDAY 10TH SEP 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
BREWHOUSE ELITE   3 v 7   BEARWOOD A
KASBAH ACES   7 v 3   TALBOT RISE
BEARWOOD B   4 v 6   BRANKSOME LIB
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   v   BYE

Date : TUESDAY 17TH SEP 2019
Home Team   Score   Away Team
TALBOT RISE   3 v 7   BEARWOOD B
BEARWOOD A   4 v 6   KASBAH ACES
GREENBAIZE RENEGADES   5 v 5   BREWHOUSE ELITE
BYE   v   BRANKSOME LIB